4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 92.7-2-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/30/2005 |
| Sale price | $1,185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $34,972 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 4,024 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.76 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua
4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $34,091.
When was 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 11/30/2005 for $1,185,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,092 |
| Current property tax | $34,972 |
| Market value | $1,541,219 |
| Assessed value | $215,000 |
Assessment History for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541,219 | $215,000 | 158.5663 | $34,092 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,528,074 | $215,000 | 156.9663 | $33,748 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $1,452,703 | $215,000 | 153.4346 | $32,988 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $1,283,582 | $215,000 | 150.213 | $32,296 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $47,000 | $215,000 | 149.0372 | $32,043 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 0.14 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 0.97 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 0.97 |
| Westorchard School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 425 | 1.07 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 1.73 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.76 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 3.30 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 3.44 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 3.53 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horace Greeley High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,152 | 1.15 |
| Pleasantville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 593 | 3.43 |
| The Karafin School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 76 | 3.44 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 3.53 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 3.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua
Here are the neighbors for 4 MC Kesson Hl, Chappaqua.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 MC Kesson Hill Rd, Chappaqua | 2,007 | 12/15/1999 | $495,000 |
| 659 Quaker St, Chappaqua | 2,943 | 08/28/2024 | $915,000 |
| 2 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua | 3,217 | ||
| 619 Quaker St, Chappaqua | 1,872 | 06/16/2023 | $1,055,000 |
| 10 Wolfs Hill Rd, Chappaqua | 1,711 | 08/12/2019 | $696,000 |
| 14 Wolfs Hill Rd, Chappaqua | 4,527 | 10/21/2022 | $1,900,000 |
| 611 Quaker St, Chappaqua | 1,940 | 05/19/2015 | $670,000 |
| 8 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua | 2,753 | 07/22/2004 | $873,000 |
| 419 Roaring Brook Rd, Chappaqua | 2,372 | 08/01/2019 | $877,375 |
| 415 Roaring Brook Rd, Chappaqua | 3,753 | 11/24/2020 | $1,155,000 |
| 403 Roaring Brook Rd, Chappaqua | 2,239 | 04/26/2021 | $1,365,000 |
| 385 Roaring Brook Rd, Chappaqua | 3,977 | 05/01/2025 | |
| 24 Deerfield Rd, Chappaqua | 3,971 | 10/11/2018 | $1,336,000 |
| 625 Quaker St, Chappaqua | 1,740 | 04/13/2023 | $750,000 |
| 19 Sunset Dr, Chappaqua | 3,309 | 08/08/1998 | $975,000 |
| 12 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua | 2,543 | 04/15/2025 | $1,410,000 |
| 16 Seven Bridges Rd, Chappaqua | 2,060 | 05/30/2002 | $665,000 |
| 1 Round Hill Rd, Chappaqua | 3,164 | 10/02/2024 | $1,750,000 |
| 5 Round Hill Rd, Chappaqua | 3,623 | 05/27/2004 | $2,000,000 |
| 629 Quaker St, Chappaqua | 5,669 | 07/31/2020 | $1,650,000 |