3 Trails End, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
3 Trails End, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Trails End, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 92.8-5-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/09/2023 |
| Sale price | $2,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $66,402 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 4,399 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.05 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Trails End, Chappaqua
3 Trails End, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,399 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Trails End, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $400,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $63,442.
When was 3 Trails End, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Trails End, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/09/2023 for $2,850,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $63,442 |
| Current property tax | $66,402 |
| Market value | $2,868,100 |
| Assessed value | $400,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868,100 | $400,100 | 158.5663 | $63,442 | -1.58% |
| 2024 | $2,918,621 | $410,650 | 156.9663 | $64,458 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $2,774,662 | $410,650 | 153.4346 | $63,008 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $2,451,642 | $410,650 | 150.213 | $61,685 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $50,000 | $410,650 | 149.0372 | $61,202 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 0.89 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 1.55 |
| Westorchard School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 425 | 1.55 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 1.61 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 1.55 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 2.11 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 2.69 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 3.73 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 3.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horace Greeley High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,152 | 0.87 |
| The Karafin School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 76 | 2.69 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 3.86 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 3.86 |
| Pleasantville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 593 | 3.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua
Here are the neighbors for 3 Trails End, Chappaqua.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Barnes Ln, Chappaqua | 5,525 | 01/12/1999 | $360,000 |
| 54 Barnes Ln, Chappaqua | 3,997 | 12/22/1999 | $940,500 |
| 6 Hemlock Holw, Chappaqua | 4,452 | 06/29/2023 | $2,400,000 |
| 50 Kerry Ln, Chappaqua | 3,362 | 08/25/2025 | $1,890,000 |
| 2 Sunset Dr, Chappaqua | 3,916 | 06/10/2024 | $1,760,000 |
| 12 MC Kesson Hill Rd, Chappaqua | 3,688 | 01/07/2014 | $1,152,500 |
| 42 Kerry Ln, Chappaqua | 3,356 | ||
| 46 Barnes Ln, Chappaqua | 3,386 | 12/13/2018 | |
| 8 Round Hill Rd, Chappaqua | 3,790 | 07/27/2015 | $1,601,000 |
| 2 Hemlock Holw, Chappaqua | 4,582 | 07/07/2021 | $1,825,000 |
| 5 Hemlock Holw, Chappaqua | 5,095 | 12/30/2025 | |
| 9 Hemlock Hls, Chappaqua | 1,216 | 06/01/1998 | $280,000 |
| 94 Hilltop Dr, Chappaqua | 3,362 | 12/14/2017 | $1,475,000 |
| 43 Barnes Ln, Chappaqua | 4,064 | 07/11/1997 | $310,000 |
| 51 Barnes Ln, Chappaqua | 5,375 | 05/19/2011 | |
| 16 MC Kesson Hill Rd, Chappaqua | 2,841 | 07/16/2020 | $882,500 |
| 90 Hilltop Dr, Chappaqua | 3,678 | 04/09/2021 | $1,488,000 |
| 50 Barnes Ln, Chappaqua | 4,404 | 05/17/2022 | $1,524,000 |
| 10 Hemlock Holw, Chappaqua | 3,588 | 03/12/2021 | $1,632,500 |
| 1 Hemlock Holw, Chappaqua | 4,444 | 02/13/1997 | $949,000 |