Westchester County  »  10514  »  Campfire Rd  »  21 Campfire Rd

21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Permits for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Address

Primary address 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.13-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 08/16/2010
Sale price $747,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,604

Lot & Building Information for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,207
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $22,516.

When was 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/16/2010 for $747,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2010 $747,500

Title Documents for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2010 - D
08/30/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,516
Current property tax $24,604
Market value $1,017,921
Assessed value $142,000

Assessment History for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,017,921 $142,000 158.5663 $22,516 +1.02%
2024 $1,009,240 $142,000 156.9663 $22,289 +2.30%
2023 $959,459 $142,000 153.4346 $21,788 +2.14%
2022 $847,761 $142,000 150.213 $21,330 +0.79%
2021 $160,000 $142,000 149.0372 $21,163 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 0.59
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.96
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.26
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.63
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.51
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.67
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.75
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.80

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.96
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.86
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.94
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.14
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.14

Neighbors for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 21 Campfire Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua 3,312
9 Florence Dr, Chappaqua 2,969 07/21/2023 $1,250,000
1070 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 1,861 06/21/2002 $710,000
14 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua 2,361 11/06/2014 $850,000
12 Hunting Ridge Pl, Chappaqua 2,846 07/18/2003
17 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua 1,732 01/26/2022 $819,000
1064 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 08/18/2025 $999,999
1112 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 5,235 12/13/2016 $999,222
2 Valley Vw, Chappaqua 2,320 06/27/2012 $655,000
1095 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 2,811 08/04/1993 $486,000
8 Hunting Ridge Pl, Chappaqua 3,894 12/31/2018 $980,000
1100 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 1,930 01/25/2023 $1,800,000
40 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua 4,604
60 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua 2,904 07/07/2023 $1,621,023
76 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua 4,320 06/07/2018
5 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua 2,439 06/20/2016 $895,000
9 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua 1,921 08/18/2025 $999,999
1086 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 2,536 11/30/2016 $10
10 Deepwood Dr, Chappaqua 2,408 11/16/2009 $765,000
1040 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 3,753 09/17/2018 $935,000