9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 92.13-2-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/18/2025 |
| Sale price | $999,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,300 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 1,921 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer |
| Style | Old style |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Stucco |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,921 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $122,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $19,408.
When was 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/18/2025 for $999,999.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,409 |
| Current property tax | $21,300 |
| Market value | $877,419 |
| Assessed value | $122,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877,419 | $122,400 | 158.5663 | $19,409 | -2.25% |
| 2024 | $899,076 | $126,500 | 156.9663 | $19,856 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $854,730 | $126,500 | 153.4346 | $19,409 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $755,224 | $126,500 | 150.213 | $19,002 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $77,800 | $126,500 | 149.0372 | $18,853 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 0.57 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 0.57 |
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 0.92 |
| Westorchard School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 425 | 1.25 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.62 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 2.49 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 2.70 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 2.75 |
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horace Greeley High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,152 | 1.93 |
| Pleasantville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 593 | 2.87 |
| Briarcliff High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 488 | 2.96 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 3.14 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 3.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Here are the neighbors for 9 Campfire Road, Chappaqua.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 3,312 | ||
| 21 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 2,207 | 08/16/2010 | $747,500 |
| 9 Florence Dr, Chappaqua | 2,969 | 07/21/2023 | $1,250,000 |
| 1070 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 1,861 | 06/21/2002 | $710,000 |
| 14 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 2,361 | 11/06/2014 | $850,000 |
| 1064 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 08/18/2025 | $999,999 | |
| 1112 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 5,235 | 12/13/2016 | $999,222 |
| 2 Valley Vw, Chappaqua | 2,320 | 06/27/2012 | $655,000 |
| 17 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 1,732 | 01/26/2022 | $819,000 |
| 1095 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 2,811 | 08/04/1993 | $486,000 |
| 1100 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 1,930 | 01/25/2023 | $1,800,000 |
| 40 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 4,604 | ||
| 60 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 2,904 | 07/07/2023 | $1,621,023 |
| 1086 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 2,536 | 11/30/2016 | $10 |
| 80 Roaring Brook Rd, Chappaqua | 3,421 | 08/02/2013 | $699,888 |
| 5 Southview Rd, Chappaqua | 2,733 | 03/25/2021 | $870,000 |
| 6 Southview Rd, Chappaqua | 2,164 | 08/08/2019 | $681,525 |
| 5 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 2,439 | 06/20/2016 | $895,000 |
| 10 Deepwood Dr, Chappaqua | 2,408 | 11/16/2009 | $765,000 |
| 1040 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 3,753 | 09/17/2018 | $935,000 |