116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 92.13-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/24/2004 |
| Sale price | $985,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $35,097 |
Lot & Building Information for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 3,616 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.67 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1938 and has a total of 3,616 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $207,000, the tax amount paid for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $32,823.
When was 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/24/2004 for $985,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2004 | $985,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $32,823 |
| Current property tax | $35,097 |
| Market value | $1,483,871 |
| Assessed value | $207,000 |
Assessment History for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483,871 | $207,000 | 158.5663 | $32,823 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,471,215 | $207,000 | 156.9663 | $32,492 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $1,398,649 | $207,000 | 153.4346 | $31,761 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $1,235,821 | $207,000 | 150.213 | $31,094 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $182,000 | $207,000 | 149.0372 | $30,851 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 0.98 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 0.98 |
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 1.25 |
| Westorchard School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 425 | 1.25 |
| Brookside School | NR | Public | K-2 | 727 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.99 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 2.45 |
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 2.60 |
| Briarcliff Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 294 | 2.94 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horace Greeley High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,152 | 2.35 |
| Briarcliff High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 488 | 2.94 |
| Pleasantville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 593 | 3.06 |
| Ossining High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,552 | 3.31 |
| Cardinal Mccloskey School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 4 | 3.36 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua
Here are the neighbors for 116 Campfire Road, Chappaqua.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 South Ln, Chappaqua | 3,394 | 07/07/2017 | $1,060,000 |
| 4 Southview Rd, Chappaqua | 2,111 | 10/06/2025 | $1,275,000 |
| 9 North Ln, Chappaqua | 3,201 | ||
| 12 Deepwood Dr, Chappaqua | 2,470 | 03/17/2011 | $537,500 |
| 1070 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 1,861 | 06/21/2002 | $710,000 |
| 2 Valley Vw, Chappaqua | 2,320 | 06/27/2012 | $655,000 |
| 1112 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 5,235 | 12/13/2016 | $999,222 |
| 17 Wildwood Rd, Chappaqua | 3,115 | 08/05/2016 | $915,000 |
| 84 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 1,962 | 07/15/2010 | $680,000 |
| 20 Florence Dr, Chappaqua | 2,130 | 07/01/2021 | $950,000 |
| 1095 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 2,811 | 08/04/1993 | $486,000 |
| 96 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 4,175 | 10/23/2017 | $980,000 |
| 1100 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 1,930 | 01/25/2023 | $1,800,000 |
| 108 Campfire Rd, Chappaqua | 3,719 | 03/31/2015 | $1,350,000 |
| 12 South Ln, Chappaqua | 3,259 | 02/27/2019 | $670,000 |
| 10 North Ln, Chappaqua | 3,155 | 02/07/2024 | $954,882 |
| 6 Southview Rd, Chappaqua | 2,164 | 08/08/2019 | $681,525 |
| 5 Southview Rd, Chappaqua | 2,733 | 03/25/2021 | $870,000 |
| 80 Roaring Brook Rd, Chappaqua | 3,421 | 08/02/2013 | $699,888 |
| 1086 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua | 2,536 | 11/30/2016 | $10 |