Westchester County  »  10514  »  Cindy Way  »  4 Cindy Way

4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.15-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua

Sale date 06/13/2019
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,076

Lot & Building Information for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,614
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Split level
Condition 5
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $31,237.

When was 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 06/13/2019 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2019 $1,250,000
07/06/2006 $1,055,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Deed
10/17/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
10/17/2012 - R Mortgage
09/21/2012 - D
10/17/2012 - R
Deed
05/14/2010 - D
02/24/2011 - R
Deed
07/06/2006 - D
10/19/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,238
Current property tax $33,076
Market value $1,412,186
Assessed value $197,000

Assessment History for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,412,186 $197,000 158.5663 $31,238 +1.02%
2024 $1,400,142 $197,000 156.9663 $30,922 +2.30%
2023 $1,331,081 $197,000 153.4346 $30,227 +2.14%
2022 $1,176,119 $197,000 150.213 $29,592 +0.79%
2021 $140,200 $197,000 149.0372 $29,360 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.58
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 0.77
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.29
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.29
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.19
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.88
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.07
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.07

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 0.81
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.01
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.07
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.07