3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 92.15-2-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $32,089 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 3,119 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,119 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $191,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $30,286.
When was 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/19/2021 for $1,300,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,286 |
| Current property tax | $32,089 |
| Market value | $1,369,176 |
| Assessed value | $191,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369,176 | $191,000 | 158.5663 | $30,286 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,357,498 | $191,000 | 156.9663 | $29,981 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $1,290,541 | $191,000 | 153.4346 | $29,306 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $1,140,299 | $191,000 | 150.213 | $28,691 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $180,000 | $191,000 | 149.0372 | $28,466 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 0.55 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 0.80 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 0.80 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.34 |
| Westorchard School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 425 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.34 |
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 2.15 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 2.93 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 3.11 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 3.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horace Greeley High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,152 | 0.80 |
| Pleasantville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 593 | 3.06 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 3.11 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 3.11 |
| The Karafin School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 76 | 3.39 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua
Here are the neighbors for 3 Cindy Way, Chappaqua.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53 Cross Ridge Rd, Chappaqua | 2,818 | ||
| 75 MT Peak Rd, Chappaqua | 4,695 | ||
| 73 Cross Ridge Rd, Chappaqua | 3,239 | 06/12/2001 | $835,000 |
| 9 Chappaqua Mountain Rd, Chappaqua | 4,033 | 12/16/2015 | $805,000 |
| 63 MT Peak Rd, Chappaqua | 2,485 | ||
| 12 Cindy Way, Chappaqua | 4,096 | 02/09/2004 | |
| 67 Cross Ridge Rd, Chappaqua | 2,185 | 06/26/2024 | $1,575,000 |
| 15 Cindy Way, Chappaqua | 2,019 | 12/05/2019 | $765,000 |
| 10 Cindy Way, Chappaqua | 2,464 | 06/01/2016 | $790,222 |
| 74 MT Peak Rd, Chappaqua | 05/03/2012 | $550,000 | |
| 7 Cindy Way, Chappaqua | 2,662 | 07/28/2016 | $805,000 |
| 4 Cindy Way, Chappaqua | 3,614 | 06/13/2019 | $1,250,000 |
| 70 MT Peak Rd, Chappaqua | 3,368 | 09/02/2014 | $1,300,000 |
| 77 Cross Ridge Rd, Chappaqua | 3,782 | 12/22/2006 | $939,675 |
| 69 MT Peak Rd, Chappaqua | |||
| 81 Cross Ridge Rd, Chappaqua | 3,211 | 04/21/2025 | $1,632,000 |
| 85 Cross Ridge Rd, Chappaqua | 3,622 | 05/23/2016 | $1,460,000 |
| 89 Cross Ridge Rd, Chappaqua | 2,910 | ||
| 6 Cindy Way, Chappaqua | 2,919 | 11/14/2022 | $1,100,000 |
| 66 MT Peak Rd, Chappaqua | 3,868 | 07/26/2023 | $1,600,000 |