Westchester County  »  10514  »  Nancy Ln  »  1 Nancy Ln

1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.15-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua

Sale date 07/28/2016
Sale price $1,348,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,258

Lot & Building Information for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,710
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $36,232.

When was 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 07/28/2016 for $1,348,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2016 $1,348,000
05/14/1999 $117,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Assignment
04/23/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/23/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Assignment
07/28/2016 - D
08/23/2016 - R
Deed
06/15/2015 - D
06/29/2015 - R
Deed
03/22/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
03/22/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
03/22/2011 - R Assignment
03/22/2011 - R Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,232
Current property tax $38,258
Market value $1,637,993
Assessed value $228,500

Assessment History for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,637,993 $228,500 158.5663 $36,232 +1.02%
2024 $1,624,023 $228,500 156.9663 $35,867 +2.30%
2023 $1,543,919 $228,500 153.4346 $35,060 +2.14%
2022 $1,364,179 $228,500 150.213 $34,324 +0.79%
2021 $214,900 $228,500 149.0372 $34,055 +6.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Nancy Lane, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 0.79
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.80
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.11
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.11
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.40
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.73
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.88
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.88

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 0.71
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.86
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.88
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.88