Westchester County  »  10514  »  Oak Hill Rd  »  41 Oak Hill Rd

41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.18-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 05/27/2011
Sale price $602,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,047

Lot & Building Information for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 1,638
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,900, the tax amount paid for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $19,170.

When was 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 05/27/2011 for $602,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2011 $602,500

Title Documents for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2011 - R Mortgage
05/27/2011 - D
06/14/2011 - R
Deed
05/15/2008 - D
07/15/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,171
Current property tax $21,047
Market value $866,667
Assessed value $120,900

Assessment History for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $866,667 $120,900 158.5663 $19,171 +1.02%
2024 $859,275 $120,900 156.9663 $18,977 +2.30%
2023 $816,892 $120,900 153.4346 $18,550 +2.14%
2022 $721,791 $120,900 150.213 $18,161 +0.79%
2021 $115,900 $120,900 149.0372 $18,019 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 0.14
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.01
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.09
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.09
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.32
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.66
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.66
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.75

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.64
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.44
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.66
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.66