Westchester County  »  10514  »  Oak Hill Rd  »  49 Oak Hill Rd

49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.18-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 03/21/2011
Sale price $778,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,167

Lot & Building Information for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,223
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,223 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $24,577.

When was 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold?

49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 07/10/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2011 $778,500

Title Documents for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Deed
05/05/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/05/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2011 - R Mortgage
03/21/2011 - D
03/29/2011 - R
Deed
10/09/2003 - D
03/24/2004 - R
Deed
02/14/1997 - D
03/11/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,578
Current property tax $26,167
Market value $1,111,111
Assessed value $155,000

Assessment History for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,111,111 $155,000 158.5663 $24,578 +1.02%
2024 $1,101,635 $155,000 156.9663 $24,330 +2.30%
2023 $1,047,297 $155,000 153.4346 $23,782 +2.14%
2022 $925,373 $155,000 150.213 $23,283 +0.79%
2021 $157,500 $155,000 149.0372 $23,101 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 0.13
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.94
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.16
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.16
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.40
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.68
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.74
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.74

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.63
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.52
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.74
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.74
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.82

Neighbors for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 49 Oak Hill Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Oak Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,352 05/23/1994
29 Gray Rock Ln, Chappaqua 3,389 09/16/2011 $1,300,000
7 Pond Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,282 11/22/2022
41 Pond Hill Rd, Chappaqua 6,400 10/02/1998 $345,000
71 Oak Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,236 10/21/2022 $1,130,000
70 Marcourt Dr, Chappaqua 2,565 08/24/2021 $983,500
36 Gray Rock Ln, Chappaqua 5,700 07/24/2024 $2,150,000
12 Pond Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,652 08/07/2025 $1,445,000
45 Oak Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,884 03/23/2023 $1,156,000
41 Oak Hill Rd, Chappaqua 1,638 05/27/2011 $602,500
40 Pond Hill Rd, Chappaqua 4,257 05/21/1999 $755,000
951 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 1,508 10/06/2014
63 Oak Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,837 06/19/2017 $849,000
76 Marcourt Dr, Chappaqua 2,441 05/30/2018 $100,000
939 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua
378 Quaker St, Chappaqua 1,624 09/04/2024 $999,999
26 Oak Hill Rd, Chappaqua 3,365 03/12/2009
75 Oak Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,307
18 Pond Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,495 07/02/2002 $675,000
24 Oak Hill Rd, Chappaqua 1,504 06/04/2020 $720,000