Westchester County  »  10514  »  Attitash  »  10 Attitash

10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Attitash, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 93.17-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua

Sale date 09/16/1994
Sale price $632,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,009

Lot & Building Information for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,372
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Attitash, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $26,353.

When was 10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 09/16/1994 for $632,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/1994 $632,000

Title Documents for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/1994 - D
10/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,354
Current property tax $28,009
Market value $1,191,398
Assessed value $166,200

Assessment History for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,191,398 $166,200 158.5663 $26,354 +1.02%
2024 $1,181,237 $166,200 156.9663 $26,088 +2.30%
2023 $1,122,973 $166,200 153.4346 $25,501 +2.14%
2022 $992,239 $166,200 150.213 $24,965 +0.79%
2021 $240,000 $166,200 149.0372 $24,770 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.04
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.52
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 2.00
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.52
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.83
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.83
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.83
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.95

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 0.79
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.83
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.83
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.83
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.07

Neighbors for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 10 Attitash, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Attitash, Chappaqua 2,697 06/05/2014 $1,402,050
374 Sarles St, Mount Kisco 3,093 08/10/2018 $1,287,500
16 Attitash, Chappaqua 3,138 04/21/2025
11 Woodland Rd, Mount Kisco 1,840 02/02/2004 $895,000
35 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 3,330 06/22/2012 $1,100,000
25 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 3,437
4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco 4,080 05/04/2017
30 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 2,700 05/25/2000 $735,000
97 Sheather Rd, Mount Kisco 6,921 05/30/2018 $29,001,440
336 Armonk Rd, Mount Kisco 682 05/02/2003 $200,000
23 Aspen, Chappaqua 5,114 11/06/2009 $855,000
415 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 2,690
15 Woodland Rd, Mount Kisco 4,848 07/01/2025 $2,025,000
6 Aspen, Chappaqua 4,831 08/16/2018 $2,250,000
330 Armonk Rd, Mount Kisco 3,064 06/21/2004 $645,000
5 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 4,305 08/03/2016 $1,200,000
187 Armonk Rd, Mount Kisco 1,184 05/16/2014 $295,000
24 Attitash, Chappaqua 3,832 08/07/2024
25 Attitash, Chappaqua 3,022 08/01/2019 $1,160,000
280 Armonk Rd, Mount Kisco 3,608 07/31/1995 $477,500