Westchester County  »  10549  »  Bretton Rdg  »  4 Bretton Rdg

4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 94.17-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco

Sale date 06/07/1996
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,898

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 4,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.07
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1986 and has a total of 4,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $31,718.

When was 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold?

4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 05/04/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/1996 $645,000

Title Documents for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2017 - D
05/16/2017 - R
Deed
06/07/1996 - D
06/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,718
Current property tax $33,898
Market value $1,773,477
Assessed value $247,400

Assessment History for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,773,477 $247,400 128.2057 $31,718 +2.68%
2024 $1,758,351 $247,400 124.8592 $30,890 +4.08%
2023 $1,671,622 $247,400 119.9662 $29,680 +0.54%
2022 $1,477,015 $247,400 119.3275 $29,522 +2.12%
2021 $300,000 $247,400 116.8545 $28,910 +1.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.91
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.25
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.25
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 2.58
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.60

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.25
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.42
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.71
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.92
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.26

Nearest high schools

The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.25
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.40
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.41
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.44
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.92

Neighbors for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 4 Bretton Rdg, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Upland Dr, Chappaqua 5,661 06/30/1999 $1,332,936
20 Attitash, Chappaqua 2,697 06/05/2014 $1,402,050
10 Attitash, Chappaqua 3,372 09/16/1994 $632,000
16 Attitash, Chappaqua 3,138 04/21/2025
30 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 2,700 05/25/2000 $735,000
411 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 2,825 07/29/2016 $1,180,000
25 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 3,437
35 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 3,330 06/22/2012 $1,100,000
11 Woodland Rd, Mount Kisco 1,840 02/02/2004 $895,000
97 Sheather Rd, Mount Kisco 6,921 05/30/2018 $29,001,440
25 Upland Dr, Chappaqua 4,042 09/05/2014 $1,572,000
415 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 2,690
23 Aspen, Chappaqua 5,114 11/06/2009 $855,000
15 Woodland Rd, Mount Kisco 4,848 07/01/2025 $2,025,000
6 Aspen, Chappaqua 4,831 08/16/2018 $2,250,000
49 Algonquin Dr, Chappaqua 8,817 01/08/2020 $2,750,000
36 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 2,574 02/06/2015 $842,700
187 Armonk Rd, Mount Kisco 1,184 05/16/2014 $295,000
41 Algonquin Dr, Chappaqua 6,197 05/03/2022 $2,925,000
280 Armonk Rd, Mount Kisco 3,608 07/31/1995 $477,500