77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 100.7-3-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua
| Sale date | 08/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $999,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $28,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 3,096 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua
- • Improvements for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua
77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1890 and has a total of 3,096 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $166,700, the tax amount paid for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $26,432.
When was 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/01/2019 for $999,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $26,433 |
| Current property tax | $28,864 |
| Market value | $1,194,982 |
| Assessed value | $166,700 |
Assessment History for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194,982 | $166,700 | 158.5663 | $26,433 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,184,790 | $166,700 | 156.9663 | $26,166 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $1,126,351 | $166,700 | 153.4346 | $25,578 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $995,224 | $166,700 | 150.213 | $25,041 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $105,000 | $166,700 | 149.0372 | $24,845 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Maple Avenue, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 0.36 |
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 0.78 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 0.91 |
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 0.36 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 2.00 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 2.12 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 2.12 |
| Briarcliff Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 294 | 2.94 |
Nearest high schools