Westchester County  »  10514  »  King St  »  255 King St

255 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

255 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 King Street, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.7-3-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 King Street, Chappaqua

Sale date 06/15/2011
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,485

Lot & Building Information for 255 King Street, Chappaqua

Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.31
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer

Other Property Data for 255 King Street, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 255 King Street, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 King Street, Chappaqua

What is the market value of 255 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

The current market value is $819,964.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 King Street, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 King Street, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2011 $570,000

Title Documents for 255 King Street, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2011 - R Mortgage
06/15/2011 - D
06/23/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 King Street, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 255 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,138
Current property tax $19,485
Market value $819,964
Assessed value $114,385

Assessment History for 255 King Street, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 King Street, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $819,964 $114,385 158.5663 $18,138 +1.02%
2024 $812,971 $114,385 156.9663 $17,955 +2.30%
2023 $772,872 $114,385 153.4346 $17,551 +2.14%
2022 $682,896 $114,385 150.213 $17,182 +372.35%
2021 $145,000 $114,385 31.8015 $3,638 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 King Street, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 King Street, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 255 King Street, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 255 King Street, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Maple Ave, Chappaqua 1,928
81 Bischoff Ave, Chappaqua 2,016 03/03/2022 $869,000
73 Bischoff Ave, Chappaqua 3,118 11/03/2021
133 Orchard Ln, Chappaqua 3,337 07/12/2021 $1,410,000
77 Maple Ave, Chappaqua 3,096 08/01/2019 $999,999
20 Castle Rd, Chappaqua 2,512 06/20/2014 $705,000
87 Bischoff Ave, Chappaqua 1,100 10/05/2005 $660,000
57 Bischoff Ave, Chappaqua 1,200 10/08/2019 $342,000