Westchester County  »  10514  »  Orchard Ridge Ter  »  9 Orchard Ridge Ter

9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.8-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua

Current property tax $21,088

Lot & Building Information for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua

Building sqft 1,848
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $20,502.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Assignment
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,503
Current property tax $21,088
Market value $926,882
Assessed value $129,300

Assessment History for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $926,882 $129,300 158.5663 $20,503 +1.02%
2024 $918,977 $129,300 156.9663 $20,296 +2.30%
2023 $873,649 $129,300 153.4346 $19,839 +2.14%
2022 $771,940 $129,300 150.213 $19,423 +0.79%
2021 $129,300 $129,300 149.0372 $19,271 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Orchard Ridge Terrace, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.67
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.78
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.05
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.67
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.30
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.37
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.37
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.97

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 0.84
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.37
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.37
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.43