Westchester County  »  10514  »  Devoe Pl  »  6 Devoe Pl

6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.8-3-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua

Current property tax $43,583

Lot & Building Information for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,594
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1955
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $40,275.

When was 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold?

6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 10/29/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Deed
06/10/2017 - D
06/23/2017 - R
Deed
04/11/2017 - R Mortgage
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,276
Current property tax $43,583
Market value $1,820,789
Assessed value $254,000

Assessment History for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,820,789 $254,000 158.5663 $40,276 +1.02%
2024 $1,805,259 $254,000 156.9663 $39,869 +2.30%
2023 $1,716,216 $254,000 153.4346 $38,972 +2.14%
2022 $1,516,418 $254,000 150.213 $38,154 +0.79%
2021 $136,000 $254,000 149.0372 $37,855 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.43
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.75
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.45
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.75
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.19
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.19
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.23
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 3.30

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 0.99
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.19
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.19
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.35
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 3.37

Neighbors for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 6 Devoe Place, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
245 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua 3,498 07/10/2017 $1,071,500
297 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua 04/29/2022 $575,000
55 Dunbow Dr, Chappaqua 1,629 01/30/2017 $450,000
60 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 4,835 12/17/2021 $2,450,000
76 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 2,450 12/12/2013 $800,500
8 Mohegan Dr, Chappaqua 4,049
40 Martha Pl, Chappaqua 3,042 08/04/2022 $1,150,000
12 Wynnewood Rd, Chappaqua 1,904 08/17/1999 $435,000
74 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 3,724 06/04/2020 $1,125,000
74 Paulding Dr, Chappaqua 3,659 09/09/1994 $530,000
11 Paulding Dr, Chappaqua 3,106 08/11/2015 $1,035,000
10 Kitchawan Dr, Chappaqua 3,391 08/30/2005 $1,375,000
15 Devoe Pl, Chappaqua 2,420 07/30/2008 $994,000
64 Paulding Dr, Chappaqua 2,445 08/12/2019 $801,000
9 Peck Pl, Chappaqua 3,218
32 Martha Pl, Chappaqua 1,938 05/29/2020 $525,000
78 Paulding Dr, Chappaqua 3,632 07/22/2005 $1,150,000
303 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua 2,474 05/30/2006
58 Paulding Dr, Chappaqua 2,962 09/03/2020 $748,800
21 Kitchawan Dr, Chappaqua 3,956 12/19/2017 $920,000