Westchester County  »  10514  »  Spring Rd  »  66 Spring Rd

66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.10-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 10/26/2016
Sale price $467,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,805

Lot & Building Information for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 1,190
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,000, the tax amount paid for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $11,416.

When was 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 10/26/2016 for $467,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2016 $467,500
12/18/1998 $296,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/17/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2016 - D
11/03/2016 - R
Deed
09/30/2014 - R Mortgage
06/19/2014 - R Mortgage
10/12/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
10/12/2011 - R Mortgage
12/18/1998 - D
02/17/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,417
Current property tax $12,805
Market value $516,129
Assessed value $72,000

Assessment History for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,129 $72,000 158.5663 $11,417 +1.02%
2024 $511,727 $72,000 156.9663 $11,302 +2.30%
2023 $486,486 $72,000 153.4346 $11,047 +2.14%
2022 $429,851 $72,000 150.213 $10,815 +0.79%
2021 $72,000 $72,000 149.0372 $10,731 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.55
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 0.68
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.28
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.55
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.73
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.03
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.03
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.40

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.70
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.86
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.03
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.03
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.40

Neighbors for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 66 Spring Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Begg Dr, Chappaqua 2,207
243 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua 2,840 02/12/1999
8 Martha Pl, Chappaqua 2,011
55 Dunbow Dr, Chappaqua 1,629 01/30/2017 $450,000
297 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua 04/29/2022 $575,000
201 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua 3,127 01/11/2024
40 Martha Pl, Chappaqua 3,042 08/04/2022 $1,150,000
132 Mill River Rd, Chappaqua 1,738 09/28/2022 $520,000
142 Mill River Rd, Chappaqua 1,363 10/17/2017 $523,000
172 Mill River Rd, Chappaqua 2,625 03/13/2015
12 Wynnewood Rd, Chappaqua 1,904 08/17/1999 $435,000
219 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua 3,894 08/20/2024 $2,225,000
152 Mill River Rd, Chappaqua 2,079 07/24/2024 $825,000
32 Martha Pl, Chappaqua 1,938 05/29/2020 $525,000
9 Peck Pl, Chappaqua 3,218
162 Mill River Rd, Chappaqua 2,223 06/16/2010 $585,000
303 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua 2,474 05/30/2006
191 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua 4,245 06/20/2024
14 Peck Pl, Chappaqua 5,500 09/10/2003 $1,535,000
21 Kitchawan Dr, Chappaqua 3,956 12/19/2017 $920,000