Westchester County  »  10514  »  King St  »  21 King St

21 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

21 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 King Street, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.11-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 King Street, Chappaqua

Sale date 03/29/2006
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,690

Lot & Building Information for 21 King Street, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,219
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.145
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 144
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Story height

Other Property Data for 21 King Street, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 21 King Street, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 King Street, Chappaqua

How many sq. ft. does 21 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 21 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 has a total of 3,219 square feet and a current price per square foot of $372.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

21 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,132,616.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 King Street, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 King Street, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2006 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 21 King Street, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2006 - D
07/21/2006 - R
Deed
02/03/1995 - D
02/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 King Street, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 21 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,053
Current property tax $29,690
Market value $1,132,616
Assessed value $158,000

Assessment History for 21 King Street, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 King Street, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,132,616 $158,000 158.5663 $25,053 +1.02%
2024 $1,122,957 $158,000 156.9663 $24,801 +2.30%
2023 $1,067,568 $158,000 153.4346 $24,243 +2.14%
2022 $943,284 $158,000 150.213 $23,734 +0.79%
2021 $158,000 $158,000 149.0372 $23,548 +1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 King Street, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 King Street, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 King Street, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 21 King Street, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 King St, Chappaqua 1,590 03/27/2026 $850,000
18 S Greeley Ave, Chappaqua 2,580 10/03/2001 $545,000
5 Leroy Pl, Chappaqua 2,776
271 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua 2,866 09/01/2004 $1,325,000
24 S Greeley Ave, Chappaqua 1,132 09/26/2008 $525,000
277 Hamilton Rd, Chappaqua 2,356
5 Leroy Rd, Chappaqua 3,129 07/20/2017
16 King St, Chappaqua 1,500 10/22/2013 $800,000
17 King St, Chappaqua 2,580 07/19/2018
37 King St, Chappaqua 5,326 09/01/2020
22 Wynnewood Rd, Chappaqua 2,524 04/06/2015