Westchester County  »  10514  »  S Greeley Ave  »  41 S Greeley Ave

41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.11-3-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Sale date 07/19/2012
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,995

Lot & Building Information for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Building sqft 5,040
Building class Store
Acreage 0.201
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 171
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Story height

Other Property Data for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

How many sq. ft. does 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 has a total of 5,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,136,918.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2012 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2023 - D
07/12/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/20/2023 - D
07/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2023 - D
07/12/2023 - R
Assignment
12/04/2012 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
07/19/2012 - D
07/24/2012 - R
Deed
05/24/2011 - R Other
(Easement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,149
Current property tax $29,995
Market value $1,136,918
Assessed value $158,600

Assessment History for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,136,918 $158,600 158.5663 $25,149 +1.02%
2024 $1,127,221 $158,600 156.9663 $24,895 +2.30%
2023 $1,071,622 $158,600 153.4346 $24,335 +2.14%
2022 $946,866 $158,600 150.213 $23,824 +372.35%
2021 $158,600 $158,600 31.8015 $5,044 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 41 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 S Greeley Ave, Chappaqua 11,562 08/18/2021 $1,600,000
22 Highland Ave, Chappaqua 1,325 07/31/2018 $545,000
10 Senter St, Chappaqua
38 St Johns Pl, Chappaqua 2,482 04/24/2003 $751,750
66 King St, Chappaqua 3,254 12/10/2009 $1,180,000
125 King St, Chappaqua 04/26/2013
49 Highland Ave, Chappaqua 1,971 04/27/2017 $589,000
350 King St, Chappaqua 2,386 02/16/2001 $165,000
4 St Johns Pl, Chappaqua