1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 100.11-3-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
| Sale date | 07/15/2005 |
| Sale price | $4,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $121,251 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 12,356 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Lot dimensions | 183 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 183 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
- • Improvements for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 has a total of 12,356 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514?1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,595,771.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/30/2024 |
| Last updated | 08/13/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.2 Acre |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #203 | Shared Space | Listing price not available | 1,310 | David Perlmutter |
| #204 | Office | Listing price not available | 500 | David Perlmutter |
| #201A | Office | Listing price not available | 202 | David Perlmutter |
| #201B | Office | Listing price not available | 126 | David Perlmutter |
| #201D | Office | Listing price not available | 126 | David Perlmutter |
| #201E | Office | Listing price not available | 213 | David Perlmutter |
Past Sales & Property History for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2005 | $4,650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $101,658 |
| Current property tax | $121,251 |
| Market value | $4,595,771 |
| Assessed value | $641,110 |
Assessment History for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595,771 | $641,110 | 158.5663 | $101,658 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $4,556,574 | $641,110 | 156.9663 | $100,633 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $4,331,824 | $641,110 | 153.4346 | $98,368 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $3,827,522 | $641,110 | 150.213 | $96,303 | +372.35% |
| 2021 | $730,000 | $641,110 | 31.8015 | $20,388 | -0.38% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,790 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $391,699 |
| Family households | 85.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,999 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,191,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $961,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua
Here are the neighbors for 1 South Greeley Avenue, Chappaqua.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Highland Ave, Chappaqua | 4,543 | 07/10/2003 | $472,100 |
| 73 S Greeley Ave, Chappaqua | 11,562 | 08/18/2021 | $1,600,000 |
| 10 Senter St, Chappaqua | |||
| 38 St Johns Pl, Chappaqua | 2,482 | 04/24/2003 | $751,750 |
| 66 King St, Chappaqua | 3,254 | 12/10/2009 | $1,180,000 |
| 125 King St, Chappaqua | 04/26/2013 | ||
| 49 Highland Ave, Chappaqua | 1,971 | 04/27/2017 | $589,000 |