Westchester County  »  10549  »  Vetere Pl  »  3 Vetere Pl

3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 101.12-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco

Sale date 04/01/2005
Sale price $1,090,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,172

Lot & Building Information for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 4,962
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Style
Condition 5
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $31,025.

When was 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold?

3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 02/11/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2005 $1,090,000
04/05/2000 $745,000
11/05/1998 $610,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2021 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed
10/11/2013 - R Mortgage
10/09/2013 - R Mortgage
04/01/2005 - D
05/09/2005 - R
Deed
04/05/2000 - D
07/20/2000 - R
Deed
11/05/1998 - D
11/17/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,026
Current property tax $33,172
Market value $1,734,767
Assessed value $242,000

Assessment History for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,734,767 $242,000 128.2057 $31,026 +2.68%
2024 $1,719,972 $242,000 124.8592 $30,216 +4.08%
2023 $1,635,135 $242,000 119.9662 $29,032 +0.54%
2022 $1,444,776 $242,000 119.3275 $28,877 +2.12%
2021 $235,000 $242,000 116.8545 $28,279 +1.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.90
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.02
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 2.03
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.51
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.51

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.20
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.53
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.62
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.93
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.25

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.15
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.23
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.53
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.93
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.25

Neighbors for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 3 Vetere Place, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Vetere Pl, Mount Kisco 3,467 08/19/2021 $995,000
10 Vetere Pl, Mount Kisco 3,767 08/22/2013 $974,000
68 Whippoorwill Lake Rd, Chappaqua 3,447 06/14/2022 $1,700,000
620 Armonk Rd, Mount Kisco 1,396
350 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 4,198 08/09/2007 $2,200,000
2 Wild Cat Rd, Chappaqua 5,104 07/30/2020 $1,390,000
716 King St, Chappaqua 3,515 09/14/2017 $1,515,000
777 Armonk Rd, Mount Kisco 3,143 06/27/2018 $10
68 Tripp St, Mount Kisco 1,621 11/21/2012
345 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 5,350 02/22/2016
4 Vetere Pl, Mount Kisco 3,348 01/13/1997 $570,000
341 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 8,068 07/01/2008 $8,372,500
344 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 6,808 07/30/2012 $2,550,000
348 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 4,366 05/15/2018
718 King St, Chappaqua 7,471 08/16/2017 $2,100,000
61 Tripp St, Mount Kisco 2,011 10/11/2019 $625,000
7 Vetere Pl, Mount Kisco 3,552 08/29/2008 $1,050,000
64 Tripp St, Mount Kisco 1,634 02/12/2020
66 Tripp St, Mount Kisco 2,272 05/11/2017
340 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 4,919 03/30/2016 $885,000