Westchester County  »  10549  »  Tripp St  »  68 Tripp St

68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 101.12-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 07/06/2006
Sale price $762,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,314

Lot & Building Information for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 1,621
Total sqft 2,612
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,621 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $114,000, the tax amount paid for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $14,615.

When was 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold?

68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 11/21/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2006 $762,500

Title Documents for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Deed
07/06/2006 - D
08/29/2006 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,615
Current property tax $16,314
Market value $817,204
Assessed value $114,000

Assessment History for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $817,204 $114,000 128.2057 $14,615 +2.68%
2024 $810,235 $114,000 124.8592 $14,234 +4.08%
2023 $770,270 $114,000 119.9662 $13,676 +0.54%
2022 $680,597 $114,000 119.3275 $13,603 +2.12%
2021 $114,000 $114,000 116.8545 $13,321 +1.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Tripp Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.85
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.15
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 2.21
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.55
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.68

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.38
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.55
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.71
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.78
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.23

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.00
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.40
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.71
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.78
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.23