New York City  »  11361  »  45th Dr  »  20033 45th Dr

200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200-33 45th Drive
Secondary address 200-33 Gar 45th Dr
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05543-0134

Sales & Tax Overview for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

Purchase date 02/23/2022
Purchase price $1,500,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,291

Lot & Building Information for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

Lot sq. ft. 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 2,080
Building dimensions 26 ft x 42 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) 45 Drive (narrow)
Nearest wide street 46 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.73 Miles
Closest fire station 0.58 Miles

Other Property Data for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 200-33 Gar 45th Dr, Bayside, NY 11361

About 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361?

200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,240, the tax amount paid for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361 is $12,539. For the next year, the tax amount for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $13,291.

When was 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 02/23/2022 for $1,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2022 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022061600668001)
02/23/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022030700494002)
02/23/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deed
(2022030700494001)
11/30/2021 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2022040401260002)
11/03/2021 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022040401260001)
03/08/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018030901211001)
02/02/2018 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018020500230001)
08/03/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2017081401055001)
07/27/2016 - D
08/01/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016072700681001)
07/15/2016 - D
09/22/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016092100503001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,539
Estimated property tax: $13,291
Tax assessor's market value: $1,604,000
Assessed value: $96,240

Assessment History for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,604,000 $96,240 $63,193 19.843% $12,539 $12,539 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,466,000 $87,960 $59,616 20.085% $11,974 $11,974 +0.63%
2023/24 $1,537,000 $92,220 $59,244 20.085% $11,899 $11,899 -0.87%
2022/23 $1,586,000 $95,160 $59,107 20.309% $12,004 $12,004 +7.73%
2021/22 $1,364,000 $81,840 $55,820 19.963% $11,143 $11,143 +0.55%

Permits for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/22/2021 Alteration
11/22/2021 Alteration
01/15/2003 Alteration type 1
10/20/2000 Alteration type 1
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 200-33 45th Drive, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$918,000
5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$712
2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.501
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis BL/46 Av
Line Q76
Distance (miles) 0.068

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)