New York City  »  11361  »  Francis Lewis Blvd  »  4543 Francis Lewis Blvd

45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard
Secondary address 200-05 45th Dr
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05543-0150

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

Purchase date 10/28/2021
Purchase price $1,550,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $36,003

Lot & Building Information for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

Lot sq. ft. 6,348
Lot dimensions 63 ft x 111 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 5,913
Building dimensions 41 ft x 80 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.77 Miles
Closest fire station 0.58 Miles

Other Property Data for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 200-05 45th Dr, Bayside, NY 11361

About 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

How many sq. ft. does 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361 has a total of 5,913 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361?

45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,271,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2021 $1,550,000
07/17/2019 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Deed
(2021110500161003)
10/28/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021110500161002)
10/28/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Deed
(2021110500161001)
07/30/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019080500955001)
07/17/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed
(2019071900444001)
01/15/2013 - D
02/01/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013011600407001)
12/21/2012 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013010901090001)
08/15/2003 - D
04/09/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2004010500902001)
07/29/2003 - D
09/29/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003082700643002)
07/29/2003 - D
09/29/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003082700643001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $37,480
Estimated property tax: $36,003
Tax assessor's market value: $3,271,000
Assessed value: $196,260

Assessment History for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,271,000 $196,260 $188,885 19.843% $37,480 $37,480 +270.84%
2024/25 $1,437,000 $86,220 $50,321 20.085% $10,107 $10,107 +5.99%
2023/24 $1,504,000 $90,240 $47,476 20.085% $9,536 $9,536 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,515,000 $90,900 $44,789 20.309% $9,096 $9,096 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,324,000 $79,440 $44,789 19.963% $8,941 $8,941 -4.42%

Permits for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/22/2024 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
08/18/2024 Alteration
07/21/2024 Alteration
05/28/2024 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
05/09/2024 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
05/08/2024 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
02/08/2024 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
01/12/2024 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.463
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis BL/46 Av
Line Q76
Distance (miles) 0.039

Neighbors for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside

Here are the neighbors for 45-43 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45-11 202nd St, Bayside 2,184 11/20/2015
45-03 202nd St, Bayside 2,150 08/21/2020
200-25 45th Dr, Bayside 1,296 09/18/2021
45-34 202nd St, Bayside 2,184 03/04/2009 $787,500
202-12 45th Ave, Bayside 2,796 05/29/2019 $648,000
202-14 45th Ave, Bayside 800 11/14/2022
202-18 45th Ave, Bayside 1,964 01/21/2016 $580,000
200-21 45th Dr, Bayside 2,496 02/07/2017 $100,000
200-29 45th Dr, Bayside 1,296 11/16/2018
200-33 45th Dr, Bayside 2,080 02/23/2022 $1,500,000
200-15 45th Dr, Bayside 3,000 10/31/2007 $1,239,000
45-46 202nd St, Bayside 2,658 06/29/2010 $988,942
45-07 202nd St, Bayside 1,092 10/26/2009
45-42 202nd St, Bayside 1,092 07/13/2012 $590,000
45-38 202nd St, Bayside 2,194 11/30/2005 $655,000
202-22 45th Ave, Bayside 12,150 05/17/2018 $7,000,000
45-19 202nd St, Bayside 1,092 10/02/1990
45-13 202nd St, Bayside 2,400 04/22/2008 $777,000
202-20 45th Ave, Bayside 3,228 07/29/2016 $720,000
200-37 45th Dr, Bayside 1,092 05/16/2012