Westchester County  »  10519  »  E Cross St  »  4 E Cross St

4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls
Zip code 10519
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 1.1-1727-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $230,123
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,673

Lot & Building Information for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls

Building sqft 2,205
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1910
Units 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls

• • Improvements for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519?

4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,300, the tax amount paid for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 is $7,809.

When was 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 was last sold in 03/29/2019 for $230,123.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $230,123

Title Documents for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,810
Current property tax $8,673
Market value $351,676
Assessed value $325,300

Assessment History for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $351,676 $325,300 24.0076 $7,810 -3.79%
2024 $325,300 $325,300 24.9538 $8,117 +3.03%
2023 $300,900 $300,900 26.185 $7,879 -1.67%
2022 $289,800 $289,800 27.6487 $8,013 +9.34%
2021 $256,000 $256,000 28.6258 $7,328 +14.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 East Cross Street, Croton Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.43
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.07
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 3.55
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.56
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 3.66

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.29
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.07
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.38
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.48
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.56

Nearest high schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.07
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.38
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 3.45