Westchester County  »  10519  »  W Cross St  »  4 W Cross St

4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls
Zip code 10519
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 1.1-1717-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls

Sale date 02/01/2006
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,060

Lot & Building Information for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls

Building sqft 2,606
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls

• • Improvements for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls

How many sq. ft. does 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 has a total of 2,606 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519?

4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,381,081.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2006 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/30/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Assignment
02/01/2006 - D
01/05/2007 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, NY 10519. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,670
Current property tax $34,060
Market value $1,381,081
Assessed value $1,277,500

Assessment History for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,381,081 $1,277,500 24.0076 $30,670 -3.79%
2024 $1,277,500 $1,277,500 24.9538 $31,878 -1.37%
2023 $1,234,300 $1,234,300 26.185 $32,320 -2.47%
2022 $1,198,600 $1,198,600 27.6487 $33,140 -3.41%
2021 $1,198,600 $1,198,600 28.6258 $34,311 +6.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 99
Average household income $0
Occupied housing units 99
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls

Here are the neighbors for 4 West Cross Street, Croton Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
608 Route 22, Croton Falls
14 Front St, Croton Falls 11/18/2020 $821,000
622 Route 22, Croton Falls 2,606 10/16/2008
12 Front St, Croton Falls
602 Route 22, Croton Falls 1,500 03/30/2016 $264,052
626 Route 22, Croton Falls 2,986 02/19/2025
628 Route 22, Croton Falls
614 Route 22, Croton Falls
2 W Cross St, Croton Falls 02/05/2024 $600,000
1 Close Hill Rd, Croton Falls 3,102 01/15/2003 $75,000
2 E Cross St, Croton Falls 3,244 08/31/2005
5 Warner Dr, Croton Falls 1,841 12/29/2016 $535,888
4 E Cross St, Croton Falls 2,205 03/29/2019 $230,123
4 Front St, Croton Falls
1 W Cross St, Croton Falls
610-612 Route 22, Croton Falls