Westchester County  »  10560  »  Route 22  »  555 Route 22

555 Route 22, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

555 Route 22, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 Route 22, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 Route 22, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 10-1689-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Route 22, North Salem

Current property tax $34,752

Lot & Building Information for 555 Route 22, North Salem

Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 38.51

Other Property Data for 555 Route 22, North Salem

• • Improvements for 555 Route 22, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 Route 22, North Salem

What is the market value of 555 Route 22, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $1,439,568.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 Route 22, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Route 22, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 Route 22, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
11/19/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
09/15/2012 - D
10/16/2012 - R
Deed
01/04/2006 - D
10/26/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 Route 22, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 555 Route 22, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,969
Current property tax $34,752
Market value $1,439,568
Assessed value $1,331,600

Assessment History for 555 Route 22, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Route 22, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,439,568 $1,331,600 24.0076 $31,969 +0.63%
2024 $1,273,100 $1,273,100 24.9538 $31,769 +2.96%
2023 $1,178,300 $1,178,300 26.185 $30,854 +0.84%
2022 $1,106,600 $1,106,600 27.6487 $30,596 -3.41%
2021 $1,106,600 $1,106,600 28.6258 $31,677 +3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Route 22, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Route 22, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 555 Route 22, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 555 Route 22, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 Finch Rd, North Salem 4,317 03/17/2026 $2,600,000
223 Vail Ln, North Salem 1,780 02/26/2009
29 Eastern Way, North Salem 11/06/2024 $1,265,000
182 Finch Rd, North Salem 7,548 08/25/2017 $625,000
106 Titicus Rd, North Salem
227 Vail Ln, North Salem 2,216 03/25/2016 $10
2 Overlook Rd, North Salem 1,406 02/20/2004
31 Eastern Way, North Salem 1,444 01/11/2000 $259,000
211 Vail Ln, North Salem 924 07/30/2021 $600,000
116 Titicus Rd, North Salem 03/04/2004 $1,200,000