Westchester County  »  10560  »  June Rd  »  173 June Rd

173 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

173 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

173 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 173 June Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 18-1744-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 173 June Road, North Salem

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 173 June Road, North Salem

Building sqft 3,426
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 42.3
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 173 June Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 173 June Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 173 June Road, North Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 173 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

173 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 173 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,348,800, the tax amount paid for 173 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560 is $344,480.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 173 June Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 173 June Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 173 June Road, North Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 173 June Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 173 June Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $344,481
Current property tax $0
Market value $15,512,216
Assessed value $14,348,800

Assessment History for 173 June Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 173 June Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,512,216 $14,348,800 24.0076 $344,481 -3.79%
2024 $14,348,800 $14,348,800 24.9538 $358,056 -0.06%
2023 $13,681,700 $13,681,700 26.185 $358,256 -5.10%
2022 $13,654,200 $13,654,200 27.6487 $377,521 -3.41%
2021 $13,654,200 $13,654,200 28.6258 $390,862 +6.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 173 June Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 173 June Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 173 June Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 173 June Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 1,698 07/10/2023 $702,000
215 Baxter Rd, North Salem 6,024 06/26/2001 $2,337,000
70 June Rd, North Salem 6,083 11/19/2012
264 Titicus Rd, North Salem 3,748 11/10/2021
15 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 2,414 03/08/2024 $399,901
258 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,468 08/02/2024
37 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 1,165 09/18/2017
165 June Rd, North Salem 3,004 04/10/2000 $632,500
140 June Rd, North Salem 2,292 05/14/2024 $775,000
27 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 2,734 05/23/2017