Westchester County  »  10560  »  Titicus Rd  »  262 Titicus Rd

262 Titicus Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262 Titicus Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262 Titicus Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 17-1697-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem

Sale date 10/05/2012
Sale price $4,410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,572

Lot & Building Information for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem

Building sqft 1,309
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 31.49
Year built 1900

Other Property Data for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262 Titicus Road, North Salem

How many sq. ft. does 262 Titicus Road, North Salem, NY 10560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 262 Titicus Road, North Salem, NY 10560 has a total of 1,309 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,368.

What is the year built & the current market value of 262 Titicus Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

262 Titicus Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,636,216.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2012 $4,410,000

Title Documents for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2012 - R Other
10/05/2012 - D
11/01/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,336
Current property tax $15,572
Market value $1,636,216
Assessed value $1,513,500

Assessment History for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,636,216 $1,513,500 24.0076 $36,336 -3.79%
2024 $1,513,500 $1,513,500 24.9538 $37,768 +14.58%
2023 $1,258,800 $1,258,800 26.185 $32,962 +4.41%
2022 $1,141,800 $1,141,800 27.6487 $31,569 +2.69%
2021 $1,073,900 $1,073,900 28.6258 $30,741 -4.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 262 Titicus Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Elizabeth Dr, North Salem 1,704 12/28/2022 $552,500
264 Titicus Rd, North Salem 3,748 11/10/2021
70 June Rd, North Salem 6,083 11/19/2012
215 Baxter Rd, North Salem 6,024 06/26/2001 $2,337,000
9 Delancey Rd, North Salem 3,206 05/05/1995 $355,000
258 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,468 08/02/2024
165 June Rd, North Salem 3,004 04/10/2000 $632,500
1 Delancey Rd, North Salem 2,174 07/19/2019 $1,400,000
39 Delancey Rd, North Salem 06/10/2015 $5,960,000
31 A Lakeview Rd, North Salem 1,741 01/01/2021