Westchester County  »  10560  »  Delancey Rd  »  1 Delancey Rd

1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Delancey Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 17-1697-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem

Sale date 07/19/2019
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,593

Lot & Building Information for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem

Building sqft 2,174
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Year built 1900
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Delancey Road, North Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,174 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $949,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 is $22,790.

When was 1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was last sold in 07/19/2019 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2019 $1,400,000
04/19/2013 $860,000
09/16/2005 $585,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/2024 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Assignment
07/19/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Deed
10/18/2017 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Deed
10/18/2017 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Deed
04/19/2013 - D
05/06/2013 - R
Deed
09/16/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Deed
11/04/2004 - D
02/16/2005 - R
Deed
02/20/2003 - D
05/13/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,790
Current property tax $23,593
Market value $1,026,270
Assessed value $949,300

Assessment History for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,026,270 $949,300 24.0076 $22,790 -3.79%
2024 $949,300 $949,300 24.9538 $23,689 +8.34%
2023 $835,000 $835,000 26.185 $21,864 +6.59%
2022 $741,900 $741,900 27.6487 $20,513 +2.93%
2021 $696,200 $696,200 28.6258 $19,929 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 0.52
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 1.26
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.62
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.12
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.13

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 0.52
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 1.46
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 3.67
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.12
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.13

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 0.52
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 3.75
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.12
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.13

Neighbors for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 1 Delancey Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Elizabeth Dr, North Salem 1,704 12/28/2022 $552,500
38 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 2,082 08/04/2022 $750,000
264 Titicus Rd, North Salem 3,748 11/10/2021
70 June Rd, North Salem 6,083 11/19/2012
215 Baxter Rd, North Salem 6,024 06/26/2001 $2,337,000
9 Delancey Rd, North Salem 3,206 05/05/1995 $355,000
258 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,468 08/02/2024
165 June Rd, North Salem 3,004 04/10/2000 $632,500
39 Delancey Rd, North Salem 06/10/2015 $5,960,000
31 A Lakeview Rd, North Salem 1,741 01/01/2021
36 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 1,551 06/15/2018 $207,500
262 Titicus Rd, North Salem 1,309 10/05/2012 $4,410,000
254 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,852 07/12/2012 $875,000
66 June Rd, North Salem
250 Titicus Rd, North Salem 3,874 05/05/2021 $1,500,000
25 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 2,158 02/26/2016 $475,000
68 June Rd, North Salem 2,292 12/27/2000
3 Delancey Rd, North Salem 1,950 08/16/2011
13 Elizabeth Dr, North Salem 2,540 07/02/2008 $632,000
155 June Rd, North Salem 03/02/2007 $4,750,000