Westchester County  »  10560  »  Delancey Rd  »  1 A Delancey Rd

1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 17-1697-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem

Sale date 12/03/2018
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,334

Lot & Building Information for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem

Building sqft 3,564
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 8.22
Year built 1996

Other Property Data for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem

How many sq. ft. does 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 has a total of 3,564 square feet and a current price per square foot of $729.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,667,459.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2018 $2,600,000
01/31/2011 $1,950,000
12/08/1995 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/03/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Deed
11/27/2012 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/08/2011 - R Mortgage
01/31/2011 - D
02/10/2011 - R
Deed
12/08/1995 - D
12/08/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,029
Current property tax $38,334
Market value $1,667,459
Assessed value $1,542,400

Assessment History for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,667,459 $1,542,400 24.0076 $37,029 -3.79%
2024 $1,542,400 $1,542,400 24.9538 $38,489 +9.11%
2023 $1,347,100 $1,347,100 26.185 $35,274 +7.45%
2022 $1,187,300 $1,187,300 27.6487 $32,827 +3.02%
2021 $1,113,200 $1,113,200 28.6258 $31,866 +1.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 1 A Delancey Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 June Rd, North Salem 3,874
134 June Rd, North Salem 3,399 08/20/2019
148 June Rd, North Salem 3,426 12/02/2013 $1,280,000
46 Delancey Rd, North Salem 1,953 06/29/2010 $500,000
48 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 1,644 07/20/2001 $305,000
38 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 2,082 08/04/2022 $750,000
150 June Rd, North Salem 4,869 05/21/2007 $1,753,750
130 June Rd, North Salem 4,659 06/26/1995 $325,000
156 June Rd, North Salem 2,740 11/12/2004 $980,000
50 Lakeview Rd, North Salem 1,960 06/11/2020 $500,000