Westchester County  »  10560  »  Nash Rd  »  48 Nash Rd

48 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

48 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Nash Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 42-1356-153

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Nash Road, North Salem

Current property tax $1,925

Lot & Building Information for 48 Nash Road, North Salem

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 172.78

Other Property Data for 48 Nash Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 48 Nash Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Nash Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 48 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $4,475,568.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Nash Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Nash Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Nash Road, North Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 48 Nash Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $99,389
Current property tax $1,925
Market value $4,475,568
Assessed value $4,139,900

Assessment History for 48 Nash Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Nash Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,475,568 $4,139,900 24.0076 $99,389 -3.79%
2024 $4,139,900 $4,139,900 24.9538 $103,306 +3.99%
2023 $3,793,900 $3,793,900 26.185 $99,343 +0.81%
2022 $3,564,200 $3,564,200 27.6487 $98,545 +4.31%
2021 $3,300,200 $3,300,200 28.6258 $94,471 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Nash Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Nash Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 1.05
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.59
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.15
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 3.26
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 3.26

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.50
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.15
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.40
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.52
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.62

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 1.93
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.15
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.22
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.52
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.62