Westchester County  »  10560  »  Nash Rd  »  243 Nash Rd

243 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

243 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

243 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 243 Nash Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 43-1137-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Nash Road, North Salem

Current property tax $33,726

Lot & Building Information for 243 Nash Road, North Salem

Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 39.48
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district North Salem

Other Property Data for 243 Nash Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 243 Nash Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 243 Nash Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 243 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $2,297,838.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 243 Nash Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Nash Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 243 Nash Road, North Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 243 Nash Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 243 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $51,028
Current property tax $33,726
Market value $2,297,838
Assessed value $2,125,500

Assessment History for 243 Nash Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Nash Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,297,838 $2,125,500 24.0076 $51,028 -3.79%
2024 $2,125,500 $2,125,500 24.9538 $53,039 +10.29%
2023 $1,836,500 $1,836,500 26.185 $48,089 -2.02%
2022 $1,775,200 $1,775,200 27.6487 $49,082 +5.38%
2021 $1,627,000 $1,627,000 28.6258 $46,574 +7.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 Nash Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 Nash Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 243 Nash Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 243 Nash Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Yerkes Rd, North Salem 3,137 10/25/2017 $476,800
7 David Dr, North Salem 11/06/2017 $452,500
362 Nash Rd, North Salem 2,288 10/19/2006
48 Nash Rd, North Salem
298-332 Nash Rd, North Salem
3 David Dr, North Salem 1,182 06/27/2017 $475,000
164 Nash Rd, North Salem
10 Jessitar Rd, North Salem 06/28/2023
179 Mills Rd, North Salem
190 Nash Rd, North Salem
166-188 Nash Rd, North Salem
113 Mills Rd, North Salem 02/04/2000 $399,000
222 Nash Rd, North Salem 05/26/2004 $6,500,000