Westchester County  »  10560  »  Bogtown Rd  »  2 Bogtown Rd

2 Bogtown Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

2 Bogtown Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bogtown Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 46-1361-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem

Sale date 03/20/2019
Sale price $497,678
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,451

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.37

Other Property Data for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $193,622.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2019 $497,678
06/28/2002 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2019 - D
03/26/2019 - R
Deed
06/11/2014 - R Assignment
06/28/2002 - D
09/03/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,300
Current property tax $4,451
Market value $193,622
Assessed value $179,100

Assessment History for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,622 $179,100 24.0076 $4,300 -3.79%
2024 $179,100 $179,100 24.9538 $4,469 +0.46%
2023 $169,900 $169,900 26.185 $4,449 -3.07%
2022 $166,000 $166,000 27.6487 $4,590 +4.32%
2021 $153,700 $153,700 28.6258 $4,400 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bogtown Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 2.08
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.08
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.94
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.18
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.18

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.08
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 2.84
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.18
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.18
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.27

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.08
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 3.08