Westchester County  »  10560  »  Grant Rd  »  571 Grant Rd

571 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

571 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

571 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 571 Grant Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 47-1154-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 571 Grant Road, North Salem

Sale date 11/05/2018
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,897

Lot & Building Information for 571 Grant Road, North Salem

Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 12.02

Other Property Data for 571 Grant Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 571 Grant Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 571 Grant Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 571 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $3,189,838.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 571 Grant Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 571 Grant Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2018 $4,000,000
01/26/2017 $801,695
10/31/2005 $2,000,040
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 571 Grant Road, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 571 Grant Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2018 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Assignment
11/05/2018 - D
11/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2018 - D
11/09/2018 - R
Deed
01/26/2017 - D
03/02/2017 - R
Deed
07/24/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
10/31/2005 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 571 Grant Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 571 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $70,837
Current property tax $35,897
Market value $3,189,838
Assessed value $2,950,600

Assessment History for 571 Grant Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 571 Grant Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,189,838 $2,950,600 24.0076 $70,837 -3.79%
2024 $2,950,600 $2,950,600 24.9538 $73,629 +5.37%
2023 $2,668,500 $2,668,500 26.185 $69,875 +3.55%
2022 $2,440,500 $2,440,500 27.6487 $67,477 -0.31%
2021 $2,364,500 $2,364,500 28.6258 $67,686 +6.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 571 Grant Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 571 Grant Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 571 Grant Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 571 Grant Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Post Rd, North Salem
258 Post Rd, North Salem 2,597 08/01/2019 $875,000
4 Silo Ridge Rd, North Salem 1,780 09/13/1994 $319,000
15 Silo Ridge Rd, North Salem 03/07/2019 $1,300,000
9 Silo Ridge Rd, North Salem 3,529 09/16/2022
567 Grant Rd, North Salem 1,780 12/20/2024 $100,000
563 Grant Rd, North Salem 5,152 12/20/2024
416-464 Grant Rd, North Salem 08/18/2023 $10,500,000
6 Bogtown Rd, North Salem
254 Post Rd, North Salem 1,695 06/18/2015 $389,000