Westchester County  »  10803  »  6th St  »  109 6th St

109 6th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

109 6th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 6th Street, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 6th Street, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 159.77-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 6th Street, Pelham

Sale date 11/08/2011
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,840

Lot & Building Information for 109 6th Street, Pelham

Building sqft 3,921
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.108
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 94
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 109 6th Street, Pelham

• • Improvements for 109 6th Street, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 6th Street, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 109 6th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 109 6th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 3,921 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 6th Street, Pelham, NY 10803?

109 6th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $659,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 6th Street, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 6th Street, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2011 $350,000
05/21/2003 $349,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 6th Street, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 6th Street, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
11/08/2011 - D
02/16/2012 - R
Deed
05/21/2003 - D
07/21/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 6th Street, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 109 6th Street, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,174
Current property tax $22,840
Market value $659,000
Assessed value $659,000

Assessment History for 109 6th Street, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 6th Street, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $659,000 $659,000 33.6474 $22,174 -0.67%
2024 $634,000 $634,000 35.2099 $22,323 -5.39%
2023 $610,000 $610,000 38.6811 $23,595 +6.82%
2022 $570,000 $570,000 38.752 $22,089 +26.35%
2021 $455,000 $455,000 38.4223 $17,482 +5.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 6th Street, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 6th Street, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 6th Street, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 109 6th Street, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
460 4th Ave, Pelham 1,444 01/30/1995 $160,000
747 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 2,126 02/27/2019
60 Central Ave, Pelham 1,699 03/17/2021 $858,000
115 6th St, Pelham 2,166 09/30/1996 $171,000
448 4th Ave, Pelham 3,118 09/20/2022 $10
512 4th Ave, Pelham 2,418 03/28/2008 $599,000
511 6th Ave, Pelham 3,040
513 6th Ave, Pelham 2,304 04/05/2000 $298,000
50 Central Ave, Pelham 1,970 08/30/2012 $485,000
59 Central Ave, Pelham 2,554 07/11/2015
42 Linden Ave, Pelham 2,613 10/18/2007 $675,000