Westchester County  »  10803  »  6th Ave  »  519 6th Ave

519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 6th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 159.77-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 05/01/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,053

Lot & Building Information for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,512
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 6th Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732,000, the tax amount paid for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $18,312.

When was 519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 05/01/2015 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2015 $10
07/18/2005 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Assignment
02/13/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Assignment
05/01/2015 - D
06/05/2015 - R
Deed
02/19/2014 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
07/18/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,313
Current property tax $19,053
Market value $732,000
Assessed value $732,000

Assessment History for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,000 $732,000 25.0173 $18,313 -0.14%
2024 $704,000 $704,000 26.0486 $18,338 +1.97%
2023 $670,000 $670,000 26.8408 $17,983 -2.37%
2022 $632,000 $632,000 29.1456 $18,420 +8.28%
2021 $585,000 $585,000 29.0795 $17,012 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 6th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.27
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.36
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.42
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.42
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.42
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.87
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.87
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.89
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.00

Nearest high schools

Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.71
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.88
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.89
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.16