Westchester County  »  10803  »  7th Ave  »  515 7th Ave

515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 7th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 159.77-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 11/11/2000
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,686

Lot & Building Information for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.057
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 100
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 7th Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,000, the tax amount paid for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $15,360.

When was 515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold?

515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 10/28/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2000 $270,000

Title Documents for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2025 - D
11/03/2025 - R
Deed
08/06/2012 - R Mortgage
11/11/2000 - D
03/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,361
Current property tax $14,686
Market value $614,000
Assessed value $614,000

Assessment History for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,000 $614,000 25.0173 $15,361 -0.05%
2024 $590,000 $590,000 26.0486 $15,369 +1.88%
2023 $562,000 $562,000 26.8408 $15,085 -2.44%
2022 $530,500 $530,500 29.1456 $15,462 +8.29%
2021 $491,000 $491,000 29.0795 $14,278 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.30
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.32
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.38
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.38
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.38
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.91
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.92
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.94
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.04

Nearest high schools

Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.76
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.88
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.94
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.15
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.33

Neighbors for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 515 7th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
523 7th Ave, Pelham 1,761 06/24/2022 $455,000
509-511 7th Ave, Pelham 2,244 06/13/2001 $1
207 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,248 02/06/2024 $697,500
123-125 6th St, Pelham 10,800 09/05/2003 $817,500
40 Lincoln Ave, Pelham 11,280 12/21/1995 $494,000
215 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,914 08/22/2014 $620,000
210 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,248 06/02/2017 $565,000
517 7th Ave, Pelham 2,400 06/21/2021 $567,000
519 7th Ave, Pelham 2,520 04/21/2021
529 7th Ave, Pelham 2,190 02/25/2019 $522,000
32 Lincoln Ave, Pelham 1,598 01/10/2011
417 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,246 06/28/2016 $575,000
418 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,405 12/05/2025 $1,567,500
129 6th St, Pelham 1,615 04/02/2021 $175,000
223 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,278 10/11/2022 $565,000
44 Lincoln Ave, Pelham 2,400 12/23/2005 $350,000
513 7th Ave, Pelham 2,400 10/30/2001 $321,000
222 1st Ave, Pelham 1,724 09/15/2020 $630,000
219 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,856 04/06/2020 $527,100
211 2nd Ave, Pelham 3,498 07/10/2025