Westchester County  »  10803  »  Lincoln Ave  »  32 Lincoln Ave

32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 01/06/2011
Sale price $1,077,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,663

Lot & Building Information for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 1,598
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

How many square feet does 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 1,598 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $827,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2011 $1,077,000

Title Documents for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed
01/06/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,826
Current property tax $28,663
Market value $827,000
Assessed value $827,000

Assessment History for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $827,000 $827,000 33.6474 $27,826 -0.59%
2024 $795,000 $795,000 35.2099 $27,992 -5.28%
2023 $764,000 $764,000 38.6811 $29,552 +9.73%
2022 $695,000 $695,000 38.752 $26,933 +0.86%
2021 $695,000 $695,000 38.4223 $26,704 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 32 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
523 7th Ave, Pelham 1,761 06/24/2022 $455,000
119 6th St, Pelham 1,680 10/02/2024 $575,000
509-511 7th Ave, Pelham 2,244 06/13/2001 $1
147 6th St, Pelham 1,113 02/09/2008 $1
40 Lincoln Ave, Pelham 11,280 12/21/1995 $494,000
215 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,914 08/22/2014 $620,000
529 7th Ave, Pelham 2,190 02/25/2019 $522,000
139 6th St, Pelham 2,514 11/20/2015 $500,000
519 7th Ave, Pelham 2,520 04/21/2021
517 7th Ave, Pelham 2,400 06/21/2021 $567,000
417 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,246 06/28/2016 $575,000