Westchester County  »  10803  »  Lincoln Ave  »  64 Lincoln Ave

64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 02/07/2014
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,297

Lot & Building Information for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 5,227
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 5,227 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $903,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2014 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Assignment
02/14/2014 - R Mortgage
02/07/2014 - D
02/14/2014 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,384
Current property tax $31,297
Market value $903,000
Assessed value $903,000

Assessment History for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $903,000 $903,000 33.6474 $30,384 -0.58%
2024 $868,000 $868,000 35.2099 $30,562 -5.32%
2023 $834,500 $834,500 38.6811 $32,279 +6.79%
2022 $780,000 $780,000 38.752 $30,227 +0.86%
2021 $780,000 $780,000 38.4223 $29,969 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 64 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,739 10/10/2023 $900,000
324 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,632 04/19/2023
223 4th Ave, Pelham 2,487 09/26/2023 $800,000
221 4th Ave, Pelham 2,026 06/28/2004 $485,000
70 Lincoln Ave, Pelham
406 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,612 07/07/2020 $10
318 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,315 05/15/2023 $260,000
342 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,605
346 3rd Ave, Pelham 840 11/06/2017
330 3rd Ave, Pelham 3,358 08/15/1995 $287,000
208 1st Ave, Pelham 2,668 01/29/2004 $650,000
214 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,818 05/02/2018 $545,000