Westchester County  »  10803  »  Lincoln Ave  »  70 Lincoln Ave

70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Current property tax $5,580

Lot & Building Information for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.113
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

What is the market value of 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

The current market value is $161,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,417
Current property tax $5,580
Market value $161,000
Assessed value $161,000

Assessment History for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $161,000 $161,000 33.6474 $5,417 -4.44%
2024 $161,000 $161,000 35.2099 $5,669 +0.38%
2023 $146,000 $146,000 38.6811 $5,647 -0.18%
2022 $146,000 $146,000 38.752 $5,658 +0.86%
2021 $146,000 $146,000 38.4223 $5,610 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 70 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
324 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,632 04/19/2023
216 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,739 10/10/2023 $900,000
218 1st Ave, Pelham 1,412 10/07/2019
328 1st Ave, Pelham 2,538 06/12/2018
225 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,564 08/04/1994
223 4th Ave, Pelham 2,487 09/26/2023 $800,000
221 4th Ave, Pelham 2,026 06/28/2004 $485,000
318 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,315 05/15/2023 $260,000
64 Lincoln Ave, Pelham 5,227 02/07/2014 $1,000,000
342 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,605
346 3rd Ave, Pelham 840 11/06/2017
330 3rd Ave, Pelham 3,358 08/15/1995 $287,000