Westchester County  »  10803  »  2nd Ave  »  50 2nd Ave

50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 01/13/2016
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,623

Lot & Building Information for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 1,431
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 1,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,048.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $797,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2016 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2016 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,817
Current property tax $27,623
Market value $797,000
Assessed value $797,000

Assessment History for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $797,000 $797,000 33.6474 $26,817 -0.57%
2024 $766,000 $766,000 35.2099 $26,971 -5.39%
2023 $737,000 $737,000 38.6811 $28,508 +9.80%
2022 $670,000 $670,000 38.752 $25,964 +0.86%
2021 $670,000 $670,000 38.4223 $25,743 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 50 2nd Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
324 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,632 04/19/2023
326 1st Ave, Pelham 1,216 06/27/2023 $599,000
322 1st Ave, Pelham 1,076 05/21/2019 $482,500
225 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,564 08/04/1994
328 1st Ave, Pelham 2,538 06/12/2018
218 1st Ave, Pelham 1,412 10/07/2019
33 Lincoln Ave, Pelham 5,000 11/29/2021 $1,430,000
318 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,315 05/15/2023 $260,000
218 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,915 08/29/2024 $967,000
56 Lincoln Ave, Pelham 4,358
221 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,276 06/21/2022 $1,250,000
330 3rd Ave, Pelham 3,358 08/15/1995 $287,000