Westchester County  »  10803  »  Lincoln Ave  »  33 Lincoln Ave

33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 11/29/2021
Sale price $1,430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,719

Lot & Building Information for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.239
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 104
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,146,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2021 $1,430,000
05/30/2001 $660,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2021 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Deed
03/15/2012 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
03/15/2012 - R Mortgage
05/30/2001 - D
08/14/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,560
Current property tax $39,719
Market value $1,146,000
Assessed value $1,146,000

Assessment History for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,146,000 $1,146,000 33.6474 $38,560 -0.62%
2024 $1,102,000 $1,102,000 35.2099 $38,801 -5.32%
2023 $1,059,500 $1,059,500 38.6811 $40,983 +6.82%
2022 $990,000 $990,000 38.752 $38,364 +0.86%
2021 $990,000 $990,000 38.4223 $38,038 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 33 Lincoln Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 4th Ave, Pelham 1,356 01/24/2022 $455,000
50 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,431 01/13/2016 $1,500,000
322 1st Ave, Pelham 1,076 05/21/2019 $482,500
326 1st Ave, Pelham 1,216 06/27/2023 $599,000
225 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,564 08/04/1994
408 4th Ave, Pelham 1,817
407 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,789 09/06/2018 $887,500
412 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,352 11/30/2021 $876,000
400 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,820 04/11/2023
218 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,915 08/29/2024 $967,000
56 Lincoln Ave, Pelham 4,358
29 5th St, Pelham 2,914 08/30/2022