Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  317-319 5th Ave

317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 08/26/2003
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,505

Lot & Building Information for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 4,256
Total sqft 5,096
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.115
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 4,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $909,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2003 $800,000
03/07/2001 $1
09/06/1995 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2003 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Deed
03/07/2001 - D
05/04/2001 - R
Deed
09/06/1995 - D
10/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,585
Current property tax $31,505
Market value $909,000
Assessed value $909,000

Assessment History for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $909,000 $909,000 33.6474 $30,585 -0.61%
2024 $874,000 $874,000 35.2099 $30,773 -5.29%
2023 $840,000 $840,000 38.6811 $32,492 +6.81%
2022 $785,000 $785,000 38.752 $30,420 +0.86%
2021 $785,000 $785,000 38.4223 $30,162 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 317-319 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 4th Ave, Pelham 1,296 06/21/2019 $535,000
310 4th Ave, Pelham 715 08/05/2009
321-323 5th Ave, Pelham 4,255 03/08/2019 $800,000
335 5th Ave, Pelham 3,250 09/28/2009 $1,000,000
409 4th Ave, Pelham 1,843 11/08/2002
407 4th Ave, Pelham 1,843 09/26/2008
422 4th Ave, Pelham 1,531 12/10/2024 $880,000
331 5th Ave, Pelham 5,440 02/29/2008 $875,000
403 4th Ave, Pelham 1,673 03/16/2020
416 4th Ave, Pelham 2,972 01/14/2019 $880,000
329 5th Ave, Pelham 1,826
401 5th Ave, Pelham 2,253