Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  335 5th Ave

335 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

335 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 09/28/2009
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,313

Lot & Building Information for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 3,250
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.115
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 335 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 335 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 3,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

335 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,192,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2009 $1,000,000
09/18/2006 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2009 - D
11/23/2009 - R
Deed
09/18/2006 - D
03/12/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,108
Current property tax $41,313
Market value $1,192,000
Assessed value $1,192,000

Assessment History for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,192,000 $1,192,000 33.6474 $40,108 -0.60%
2024 $1,146,000 $1,146,000 35.2099 $40,351 -5.34%
2023 $1,102,000 $1,102,000 38.6811 $42,627 +6.79%
2022 $1,030,000 $1,030,000 38.752 $39,915 +0.86%
2021 $1,030,000 $1,030,000 38.4223 $39,575 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 335 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 4th Ave, Pelham 1,296 06/21/2019 $535,000
320 4th Ave, Pelham 954 08/05/2009
321-323 5th Ave, Pelham 4,255 03/08/2019 $800,000
425 5th Ave, Pelham 3,299 06/10/1998 $110,000
331 5th Ave, Pelham 5,440 02/29/2008 $875,000
422 4th Ave, Pelham 1,531 12/10/2024 $880,000
401 5th Ave, Pelham 2,253
428 5th Ave, Pelham 2,016
335 6th Ave, Pelham 1,569 12/28/2005 $1
329 5th Ave, Pelham 1,826
416 4th Ave, Pelham 2,972 01/14/2019 $880,000
411 5th Ave, Pelham 4,560 02/02/2013
341 6th Ave, Pelham 2,178 03/08/2012