Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  432 5th Ave

432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 10/16/1996
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,450

Lot & Building Information for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 4,902
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.123
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 107
Year built 1910
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 432 5th Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1910 and has a total of 4,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $792,000, the tax amount paid for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $26,648.

When was 432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 10/16/1996 for $250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/1996 $250,000

Title Documents for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/1996 - D
11/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,649
Current property tax $27,450
Market value $792,000
Assessed value $792,000

Assessment History for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $792,000 $792,000 33.6474 $26,649 -0.68%
2024 $762,000 $762,000 35.2099 $26,830 -5.37%
2023 $733,000 $733,000 38.6811 $28,353 +6.81%
2022 $685,000 $685,000 38.752 $26,545 +0.86%
2021 $685,000 $685,000 38.4223 $26,319 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 432 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 4th Ave, Pelham 954 08/05/2009
300 5th Ave, Pelham 7,567 07/08/2004 $2,100,000
335 5th Ave, Pelham 3,250 09/28/2009 $1,000,000
343 6th Ave, Pelham 1,404 07/11/2022 $707,000
425 5th Ave, Pelham 3,299 06/10/1998 $110,000
331 5th Ave, Pelham 5,440 02/29/2008 $875,000
422 4th Ave, Pelham 1,531 12/10/2024 $880,000
428 5th Ave, Pelham 2,016
335 6th Ave, Pelham 1,569 12/28/2005 $1
310-312 5th Ave, Pelham 2,110 03/19/2007 $1
401 5th Ave, Pelham 2,253
329 5th Ave, Pelham 1,826