Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  310-312 5th Ave

310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 03/19/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,305

Lot & Building Information for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,110
Building class Dog Kennels, Veterinary Clinics (472)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 74 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 74
Depth 100
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,000, the tax amount paid for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $18,741.

When was 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 03/19/2007 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2007 $1
11/23/1994 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2007 - D
04/18/2007 - R
Deed
11/23/1994 - D
12/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,742
Current property tax $19,305
Market value $557,000
Assessed value $557,000

Assessment History for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,000 $557,000 33.6474 $18,742 -0.69%
2024 $536,000 $536,000 35.2099 $18,872 -5.35%
2023 $515,500 $515,500 38.6811 $19,940 +6.75%
2022 $482,000 $482,000 38.752 $18,678 +0.86%
2021 $482,000 $482,000 38.4223 $18,520 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 310-312 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
305 6th Ave, Pelham 46,110
300 5th Ave, Pelham 7,567 07/08/2004 $2,100,000
401 6th Ave, Pelham 1,978 10/18/2021
320 4th Ave, Pelham 954 08/05/2009
412 5th Ave, Pelham 2,041 01/14/2015
405 6th Ave, Pelham 1,894 05/18/2004 $210,000
343 6th Ave, Pelham 1,404 07/11/2022 $707,000
425 5th Ave, Pelham 3,299 06/10/1998 $110,000
404 5th Ave, Pelham 2,125 03/24/2025 $1,050,000
311 6th Ave, Pelham 2,564 02/27/2026 $1,300,000
335 6th Ave, Pelham 1,569 04/15/2026 $675,000
428 5th Ave, Pelham 2,016
411 5th Ave, Pelham 4,560 02/02/2013
424 5th Ave, Pelham 2,283 01/14/2015
341 6th Ave, Pelham 2,178 03/08/2012
308 5th Ave, Pelham 2,016 10/20/2005 $510,000
318 5th Ave, Pelham 3,427 12/07/2021 $900,000
322 4th Ave, Pelham 2,010 11/18/2025 $250,000
432 5th Ave, Pelham 4,902 10/16/1996 $250,000
409 6th Ave, Pelham 2,432 11/21/2017 $767,500