Westchester County  »  10803  »  Sparks Ave  »  21 Sparks Ave

21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.43-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham

Current property tax $369,048

Lot & Building Information for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 49,572
Total sqft 96,420
Building class Office Building
Acreage 4.89
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 63
Year built 1951
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham

How many square feet does 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 49,572 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,648,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $358,277
Current property tax $369,048
Market value $10,648,000
Assessed value $10,648,000

Assessment History for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,648,000 $10,648,000 33.6474 $358,277 -0.61%
2024 $10,238,000 $10,238,000 35.2099 $360,479 -5.33%
2023 $9,844,000 $9,844,000 38.6811 $380,777 +6.80%
2022 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 38.752 $356,518 +0.86%
2021 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 38.4223 $353,485 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 21 Sparks Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,287 05/22/2025 $735,000
124 6th Ave, Pelham 1,852 06/27/2002 $376,000
130 6th Ave, Pelham 1,852 06/27/2014 $375,000
234 7th Ave, Pelham 3,080 11/15/2022 $1,180,000
122 6th Ave, Pelham 2,573 07/01/2019 $920,000
21 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,272 01/18/2022
224 7th Ave, Pelham 1,696 08/26/2019 $675,000
200 5th Ave, Pelham 22,531 12/23/2024 $1
116 6th Ave, Pelham 2,278 06/24/2024 $999,999
128 6th Ave, Pelham 1,852
84 Harmon Ave, Pelham 2,669 11/10/2022 $1,770,000