Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  214 5th Ave

214 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

214 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.36-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 03/04/2026
Sale price $3,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $69,387

Lot & Building Information for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 12,176
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.115
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1923
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 214 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 214 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 12,176 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

214 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,002,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2026 $3,275,000
10/20/1998 $1
05/05/1997 $1,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2026 - D
03/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2026 - D
03/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Deed
11/06/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
11/06/2013 - R Mortgage
11/06/2013 - R Assignment
11/06/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
10/20/1998 - D
05/19/1999 - R
Deed
05/05/1997 - D
05/14/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $67,362
Current property tax $69,387
Market value $2,002,000
Assessed value $2,002,000

Assessment History for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,002,000 $2,002,000 33.6474 $67,362 -0.62%
2024 $1,925,000 $1,925,000 35.2099 $67,779 -5.33%
2023 $1,851,000 $1,851,000 38.6811 $71,599 +6.80%
2022 $1,730,000 $1,730,000 38.752 $67,041 +0.86%
2021 $1,730,000 $1,730,000 38.4223 $66,471 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 214 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 6th Ave, Pelham 1,852 06/27/2014 $375,000
124 6th Ave, Pelham 1,852 06/27/2002 $376,000
122 6th Ave, Pelham 2,573 07/01/2019 $920,000
22 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,446 05/15/2020 $660,000
21 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,272 01/18/2022
12 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,766
16 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,154 05/25/2017
84 Harmon Ave, Pelham 2,669 11/10/2022 $1,770,000
128 6th Ave, Pelham 1,852
116 6th Ave, Pelham 2,278 06/24/2024 $999,999
21 Sparks Ave, Pelham 49,572
226 5th Ave, Pelham 6,690 02/26/1999 $1
18 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,502 09/30/2024