Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  215 5th Ave

215 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

215 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.36-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 07/25/2016
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,193

Lot & Building Information for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 8,334
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.116
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 100
Year built 2018
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 215 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 215 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 8,334 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

215 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,881,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2016 $750,000

Title Documents for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2016 - D
07/29/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $63,291
Current property tax $65,193
Market value $1,881,000
Assessed value $1,881,000

Assessment History for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,881,000 $1,881,000 33.6474 $63,291 -0.63%
2024 $1,809,000 $1,809,000 35.2099 $63,695 -5.31%
2023 $1,739,000 $1,739,000 38.6811 $67,267 +6.82%
2022 $1,625,000 $1,625,000 38.752 $62,972 +12.26%
2021 $1,460,000 $1,460,000 38.4223 $56,097 +6.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 215 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 6th Ave, Pelham 1,852 06/27/2014 $375,000
124 6th Ave, Pelham 1,852 06/27/2002 $376,000
26 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,217
122 6th Ave, Pelham 2,573 07/01/2019 $920,000
22 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,446 05/15/2020 $660,000
24 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,217 07/01/2021 $602,000
140 6th Ave, Pelham 1,246
12 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,766
16 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,154 05/25/2017
226 5th Ave, Pelham 6,690 02/26/1999 $1
84 Harmon Ave, Pelham 2,669 11/10/2022 $1,770,000
128 6th Ave, Pelham 1,852
18 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,502 09/30/2024